Loading Events

Events for February 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

Laura Dubin Trio Plus Horns: The Music of Horace Silver

The Tombstone Hands

Shaggy 2 Dope

28
29

Jennifer Westwood & The Handsome Devils

Sapoto Nova

Reverend Kingfish

30

Nate Michaels

The Rita Collective

Space Jesus / Minnesota / Huxley Anne

31

Charles Emanuel & Dave Chisholm

Drew Diekmann

1916 with extra special guest Ken Casey!

1

Fred Costello & Roger Eckers Jazz Duo

Bryan Adams

Baker St. W/ The Elementals

2

The Sideways

Closure – Album Release Show

Teagan & The Tweeds

3

Signal > Noise 4yr Anniversary :: God Particle Label Showcase

The Dawn Timbers / Adrien / Ragechill / Jungle Steve

HYSO & Philharmonia in Concert

4

Mike Kaupa Quartet

Eastman Wind Orchestra

5
6
7

Angelo Rose & The Good Trip Band

Dave Chisholm / Left-Handed 2nd Baseman

Get The Led Out

8

The Dirty Nil / Parade Chic / SMUG

Shibuki Taiko Drum Group

Lotus / Jaw Gems

9

Lotus / Jaw Gems

Vinyl

Slothrust

10

Joan Of Arc

The Gin Blosssoms

Maybird / Thoroughbred

11

Garrett Mader Quartet

12

El Ten Eleven

Robert DeLong

El Ten Eleven

13

El Ten Eleven

Galactic featuring Erica Falls

Druse / No Sun / Modern Color / Charity Thief

14

Gladys Knight

El Ten Eleven

Dr. Dog / The Nude Party

15

Walk Off The Earth

Mark Kozelek

16

Brain McKnight

I Want My MTV! A Celebration of the Early Years of MTV

Bryan Ayers

17

Between The Buried And Me / Tesseract / Astronoid

The Movielife

18

Joe Jackson

19

Crowbar

Saint Sister

20

Sevendust

Flaw & Farewell To Fear

Elise Davis

21

Deerhunter / Mary Lattimore

Arkells & The Greeting Committee

Grateful Shred & Mapache

22

Queensryche

Blake Shelton / The Bellamy Brothers / John Anderson / Trace Adkins / Lauren Alaina

23

The Saplings : Record Release Show

24

Dying Fetus / I Am / Anthropic / Inertia

The Wailers

Bad Bad Hats

25

Watsky

26

Julia Holter

Leyda w/ Aaron Welcher and Brindamor

27

Michael Buble

Coheed & Cambria w/ Maps & Atlases

Herman’s Hermits featuring Peter Noone

28

August Burns Red / Fit For A King / Miss May I / Crystal Lake

Coheed And Cambria

Travis Scott

1

Elton John

Matt Nathanson

Crankdat & Riot Ten w/ Dakai, Horton & Red Squad

2

T-Minus Turnup w/ DEFTIONE / BASSFACE / rekt / Darkstep / Panda

Mumford & Sons

Flogging Molly

+ Export Events